THANK YOU! THANK YOU! THANK YOU!

This year's tournament may have been our best ever - thank you to everyone that participated as a player, sponsor or volunteer! Over 280 people played in this year's tournament, which also hosted 50 sponsoring companies and a dozen volunteers. It was a beautiful day at the golf course and a great time was had by all.

 

Congratulations to all of our winners:

 

MeadowWood Golf Course

 First Place Team – Scramble Format

Phil Von Buchwaldt, Washington Trust Bank

Troy Blood, Perimeter Security Group

Kelly Nelson, Perimeter Security Group

Mark Perko, Washington Trust Bank

 

 

Second Place Team – Scramble Format

Jesse Vowels, Lydig Construction

Andy Semprimoznik, Lydig Construction

Reece Ham, Dupree Building Specialties

 

 

First Place Team – Best Ball Format

Bruce Buck, Central Pre-Mix Concrete Co.

John Eckert, NAC Architecture

Craig Crowley, DCI Engineers

Clancy Welsh, Garco Construction

 

 

Second Place Team – Best Ball Format

Sean Biotti, Rowand Machinery

Mark Schuetzle, MJM Grand, Inc

Jay Schuetzle, MJM Grand, Inc

Mike Evenoff, MJM Grand, Inc

 

 

Contest Winners

Tee 4: Accurate Drive – Perry Miller

Tee 7: Long Putt - Clancy Welsh, Garco Construction

Tee 8: Closest to the Pin (Women) – Roberta Bagley, ACI Northwest

Tee 10: Closest to the Cone – Randy Cameron

Tee 12: Long Drive - Opposite Hand – John Eckert, NAC Architecture

Tee 16: Long Drive (Men) – Tod Whitman

Tee 17: Closest to the Pin – Paul Cameron

  

  

Liberty Lake Golf Course

 

First Place Team – Scramble Format

Rusty Price, Poe Asphalt Paving Inc

Brian Poe, Poe Asphalt Paving Inc

Matt Blake, Idaho Asphalt Supply Inc.

Jason Gonwick, MDM Construction Inc.

 

 

Second Place Team – Scramble Format

Kyle Sanford, Budinger & Associates, Inc.

Mike Sanchez, Powercity Electric

Brian Bradshaw, W.M. Winkler Company

Adam Smith, Vera Water & Power

 

 

Contest Winners

Tee 2: Closest to the Pin in 2 - Tony Corigliano, Lydig Construction

Tee 5: Long Drive (Men) – Brian Longwell, Clearwater Summit Group, Inc.

Tee 10: Long Drive - Jr. Club – Brian Poe, Poe Asphalt Paving, Inc.

Tee 12: Long Drive (Men) – Jason Guthrie

Tee 14: Long Putt – Chad Rountree, Clearwater Summit Group, Inc.

Tee 16: Closest to the Pin – Brandon Smith

Tee 18: Accurate Drive – Greg Dixon, Central Pre-Mix Prestress

 

Thank you to our Sponsors!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACI Northwest

 

Action Materials, Inc.

 

Ash Grove Cement Co.

 

Cameron-Reilly, LLC

 

Cascade Natural Gas Conservation Incentive Program

 

Construction Financial Management Association (CFMA)

 

Champion Concrete Pumping, Inc.

 

Clyde/West

 

CNA Surety

 

Cobra Building Envelope Contractors

Dishman Dodge

 

Dunn & Black, P.S.

 

Edge Construction Supply

 

Fasteners, Inc.

 

Garco Construction

 

George A Grant Inc. 

 

Habitat for Humanity

 

Integrus Architecture

 

Knife River Corporation

 

Lafarge North America

 

Langenhorst & Self-Merritt, CPA's, P.S

 

Larsons Demolition

 

Leone & Keeble

 

Liberty Mutual

 

Lydig Construction

 

Moss Adams LLP

 

Mountain Dog Sign Co.

 

Northwest Fence Co., Inc.

 

Papé Material Handling / Bobcat West

 

PayneWest Insurance

 

Performance Contracting, Inc.

 

Poe Asphalt Paving

 

Rowand Machinery Company

 

Sprint

 

Star Rentals

 

Sunshine Disposal & Recycling

 

Titan Truck Equipment

 

United Rentals Trench Safety

 

Washington Trust Bank

 

Wells Fargo Insurance Services

 

Wendle Motors

 

Williams Scotsman

 

 

           

 

2011 © Inland Northwest AGC.

All Rights Reserved.

 

Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Log In   Advertise

Inland Northwest AGC

4935 E. Trent Ave.

Spokane, WA 99212

Phone: (509) 535-0391

Fax: (509) 535-3706

Email: info@nwagc.org

AGC of America

2300 Wilson Blvd., Suite 400

Arlington, VA 22201

Phone: (703) 548-3118

Fax: (703) 548-3119

Email: info@agc.org

Website: www.agc.org

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software